October 2022 LET Results: Teachers Board Exam Passers

The Licensure Examination for Teachers was conducted on October 2, 2022, in testing centers located in the National Capital Region, Antique, Bacolod, Baguio, Bohol, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cauayan, Catarman, Cebu, Davao, Digos, Dumaguete, Iloilo, Kidapawan, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Mati, Masbate, Occidental Mindoro, Oriental Mindoro, Pagadian, Palawan, Pangasinan, Romblon, Pampanga, Tacloban, Tagum, Tuguegarao, Virac, Zamboanga, and Thailand.

The LET results for October 2022 for elementary and secondary levels including the complete list of passers, top 10 examinees (topnotchers), and performance of schools are expected to be released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Professional Teachers within 50 working days after the exams.

The licensure exams were headed by the Chairman of the Board of Professional Teachers Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Vice Chairman Dr. Paz Lucido, and its members Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy.

Also Read: PRC Board Exam Schedule 2023

October 2022 Teachers Board Exam Results

Here are October 2022 LET results for elementary and secondary levels as posted by the Professional Regulation Commission:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAM FOR TEACHERS – ELEMENTARY
Held on October 2, 2022
Released on December 9-16, 2022

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAM FOR TEACHERS – SECONDARY
Held on October 2, 2022
Released on December 9-16, 2022

Top 10 LET Elementary October 2022

PRC recognizes the top 10 examinees who garnered the highest examination ratings in any of its administered licensure exams. Shown below is the complete list of October 2022 LET top 10 examinees/ topnotchers for Elementary Level including the school they’re from as well as their rating

Related  Chemists Board Exam Results October 2021: List of Passers

Top 10 LET Secondary October 2022

PRC recognizes the top 10 examinees who garnered the highest examination ratings in any of its administered licensure exams. Below is the complete list of October 2022 LET top 10 examinees/ topnotchers for the Secondary Level including the school they’re from and their rating.

Performance of Schools

Summary Of Results

Here is the summary of results for LET in previous years:

Month/YearExamineesPassersPassing Rate
June 202237,34018,86050.51%
March 202239,28417,84845.43%
January 202238,15020,81154.55%
September 202126,58915,20157.17%
September 2019228,96383,15236.32%
March 2019157,87731,93020.22%
September 2018217,33279,21236.45%
March 2018134,99636,71027.19%
September 2017187,52970,82437.77%
March 2017126,49924,08219.04%