PRC

LET Results June 2022: Teachers Board Exam LEPT Passers

The Licensure Examination for Teachers for the fourth batch were conducted on June 26, 2022 in testing centers located in the National Capital Region, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Zamboanga, Bacolod, Cauayan, Dumaguete, Catanduanes, Catarman, Kidapawan, Jolo, Sulu, and Tawi-tawi.

The LET results for June 2022 for elementary and secondary levels including the complete list of passers, top 10 examinees (topnotchers), and performance of schools are expected to be released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Professional Teachers within 25 working days after the exams.

The licensure exams were headed by the Chairman of the Board of Professional Teachers Dr. Rosita L. Navarro, Vice Chairman Dr. Paz Lucido, and its members Dr. Paraluman R. Giron and Dr. Nora M. Uy.

June 2022 Teachers Board Exam Results

 PRC announces that 8,667 elementary teachers out of 17,149 examinees (50.54%) and 10,193 secondary teachers out of 20,191 examinees (50.48%) successfully passed the examination.

The results of the examination with respect to twenty-eight (28) examinees were withheld pending the final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examinations, and six (6) were withheld for further verification of documents submitted.

Here are June 2022 LET results for elementary and secondary levels as posted by the Professional Regulation Commission:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAM FOR TEACHERS – ELEMENTARY
Held on June 26, 2022
Released on August 4, 2022

Related  Respiratory Therapist Board Exam Result September 2021

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
LICENSURE EXAM FOR TEACHERS – SECONDARY
Held on June 26, 2022
Released on August 4, 2022

Top 10 Elementary

PRC recognizes the top 10 examinees who garnered the highest examination ratings in any of its administered licensure exams. Shown below is the complete list of June 2022 LET top 10 examinees/ topnotchers for Elementary Level including the school they’re from as well as their rating

Top 10 Secondary

PRC recognizes the top 10 examinees who garnered the highest examination ratings in any of its administered licensure exams. Shown below is the complete list of June 2022 LET top 10 examinees/ topnotchers for Secondary Level including the school they’re from as well as their rating.

Performance of Schools

Summary of results

Here is the summary of LEPT results in previous years:

Month/YearExamineesPassersPassing Rate
March 202239,28417,84845.43%
January 202238,15020,81154.55%
September 202126,58915,20157.17%
September 2019228,96383,15236.32%
March 2019157,87731,93020.22%
September 2018217,33279,21236.45%
March 2018134,99636,71027.19%
September 2017187,52970,82437.77%
March 2017126,49924,08219.04%
Related  Forester Board Exam Results October 2021: List of Passers

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.