Napolcom Result June 2023: PNP Exam Passers

Napolcom conducted the PNP Entrance Exam and Promotional Exam (Promex) on June 17 and 18, 2023. NAPOLCOM exams for PNP Entrance and Promotional categories are scheduled twice a year to cater to the growing number of aspiring police enforcers and officers.

A total of 38,979 individuals, comprising both civilian and police candidates, participated in the examinations at designated testing centers across the country. Among them, 28,697 individuals sat for the PNP entrance exams, while 10,282 candidates took part in the promotional exam categories.

The December NAPOLCOM PNP entrance and promotional exams were administered at testing centers located in Makati, San Fernando (La Union), Tuguegarao, Angeles (Pampanga), Cabuyao, Calapan, Iloilo, Cebu, Tacloban, Calbayog, Pagadian, Zamboanga, Cagayan de Oro, Davao, Koronadal, Baguio, Butuan, and Cotabato, and in the provinces of Batanes, Cavite, Quezon, Albay, Kalinga, and Tawi-Tawi.

The PNP Entrance Exam is open to all Filipino citizens who meet the qualifications while the Promotional Exam is only for uniformed members of the PNP who meet the minimum qualification standards for the examination.

Contents

Napolcom Exam Results June 2023

The results are out. Napolcom announced that a total of 11,363 (30.01%) out of the 37,859 hurdled the police examination. 5,641 aspiring police officers hurdled the PNP Entrance Exam while 5,722 cops passed the police promotional exams.

The PNP Entrance passers/ Patrolman passers in the June 2023 NAPOLCOM exams including the complete exam result and relevant announcements are released by the National Police Commission Three (3) months after the conduct of the exams.

PNP Entrance Exam Passers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PNP ENTRANCE/PATROLMAN QUALIFYING EXAMS
Held on June 17, 2023
Released on September 20, 2023

Related  PLDT Hotline Number: How to contact PLDT Customer Service?

Top 20 Napolcom Exam June 2023

Police Entrance Examination

01. 23-06-0608709, OQUIAS, NIEL JOHN PAGUNTALAN, 93.14%
02. 23-06-0707722, MERCADO, HERALD REQUINA, 91.44%
03. 23-06-7207875, AGBAYANI, PRINCESS KHEY ESTA, 89.93%
04. 23-06-1609364, BENITO, ARGEN JONEL JOSE, 89.62%
05. 23-06-0808750, CABANATAN, XAVIERY MEL GACELOS, 89.49%
06. 23-06-1608627, CUNANAN, CARL DANIEL TIGAO, 89.30%
07. 23-06-1208194, PETISME, SHYNA JEAN GAYOSA, 89.23%
08. 23-06-1607913, DELOS SANTOS, RICA AVISADO, 89.14%
09. 23-06-1408212, HADJIMONER, ALINOR KASAN, 88.71%
09. 23-06-0107900, VENTURA, HERSON JEFF CARANTO, 88.71%
10. 23-06-6407846, GALVEZ, BERNAH RIZZA MAY AGAPE, 88.63%
11. 23-06-1008688, CELOCIA, JESSA MAE PIQUERO, 88.62%
12. 23-06-2507543, ACEDO, GERLIE ., 88.25%
13. 23-06-6407775, ABANSA, MARLON ALIPAO, 88.10%
13. 23-06-0507575, GUERRERO, JAYSON BERLON, 88.10%
14. 23-06-1609268, RAMIREZ, AZRIELLE DEREK AIRA ACOSTA, 88.06%
15. 23-06-0808472, EDEJER, LAWRENCE SALAZAR, 87.80%
16. 23-06-0108441, CANILANG, ROCHELLE MORENO, 87.39%
17. 23-06-6407980, PAGANGPANG, JONA GRACE FEBRA, 87.30%
18. 23-06-0608376, REGACHO, EUGENE YUDELMO, 87.21%
19. 23-06-0308604, TANG, NIÑO RAPHAEL N/A, 87.14%
20. 23-06-1609351, MAGBOO, KRISTOFFER JOHN GAANAN, 87.05%

PNP Promotional Exam Results

Summary of Results

Here is the summary of results from the previous years.

Month/Year of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate
December 202228,2319,76834.60%
April 202220,7066,95333.58%
July-August 20217,32591912.55%
October 201934,9843,68410.53%
April 201932,9725,12115.53%
October 201832,9123,74211.37%