Napolcom Result December 2023: PNP Exam Passers

Napolcom conducted the PNP Entrance Exam and Promotional Exam (Promex) on December 10, 2023. NAPOLCOM exams for PNP Entrance and Promotional categories are scheduled twice a year to cater to the growing number of aspiring police enforcers and officers.

The December NAPOLCOM PNP entrance and promotional exams were administered at different testing centers nationwide.

The PNP Entrance Exam is open to all Filipino citizens who meet the qualifications while the Promotional Exam is only for uniformed members of the PNP who meet the minimum qualification standards for the examination.

Napolcom Exam Results December 2023

Results are out!

The PNP Entrance passers/ Patrolman passers in the December 2023 NAPOLCOM exams including the complete exam result and relevant announcements are released by the National Police Commission Three (3) months after the conduct of the exams.

PNP Entrance Exam Passers

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PNP ENTRANCE/PATROLMAN QUALIFYING EXAMS
Held on December 10, 2023
Released on February 29, 2024

PNP Promotional Exam Results

Top 20 Napolcom Exam December 2023

Police Entrance Examination

PNP Entrance Exam

  1. 23-12-0408436, TUBO, ROLANDO ORPIANA, 93.51%
  2. 23-12-1408592, MAROHOM, JALAL KAPAMPANGAN, 91.87%
  3. 23-12-1408520, MARABER, ALINAZER ACMAD, 91.64%
  4. 23-12-1408521, BALINDONG, JOHAYVER DILNAAN, 91.50%
  5. 23-12-1408582, PANDI, HAMSA BULYOK, 91.44%
  6. 23-12-0707695, VILLAFLORES, VIKTORIA ANYA SOMOZA, 90.85%
  7. 23-12-1408523, MARANDAKAN, SHAIRA LUMALA, 90.71%
  8. 23-12-1007888, GUIOGUIO, CHARISSE ANNE CAJEGAS, 90.57%
  9. 23-12-1209074, DIBARATAN, JOEHAIDEN SARIP, 90.28%
  10. 23-12-1408112, ESMAEL, SAMRODIN MOTING, 90.18%
  11. 23-12-1408108, GASPAR, ALJHAREIN MALANG, 90.18%
  12. 23-12-1408528, GAMAO, NORODIN RUMANDA, 90.10%
  13. 23-12-1209075, MOHAMAD, DATU EMRAN SINSUAT, 89.90%
  14. 23-12-1609542, SANTIAGO, YTHAN ENRIC REGACHO, 89.88%
  15. 23-12-0607581, GONZALES, RODEA VENTURA, 89.81%
  16. 23-12-1408199, AMBOR, DATU RASHEEDHAMZA SINSUAT, 89.75%
  17. 23-12-1608542, DE VERA, ANGELO QUIAMBAO, 89.75%
  18. 23-12-1408585, PAYAN, RAHIB DAUD, 89.67%
  19. 23-12-0209090, GALAMAY, REINIEL LABRADOR, 89.62%
  20. 23-12-1608008, ARENAS, AUSTIN JACK SANTIAGO, 89.54%
  21. 23-12-2007893, GANDOL, ABIGAIL DEL MUNDO, 89.48%
  22. 23-12-0508302, FERNANDEZ, LEAH ANNE ., 89.46%

4th Class Promotional Exam Topnotchers (Top 20)

  1. 23-12-1005043, CORPUZ, CHRISTIAN JIMENA, 89.76%
  2. 23-12-0205033, GALLANDEZ, ARIES CONCEPCION, 89.75%
  3. 23-12-1405326, AMENODEN, MOHAMMAD ROMATO, 88.17%
  4. 23-12-0205007, LAGUITAO, JEROME ZIPAGAN, 87.57%
  5. 23-12-1405321, MUA, AMANODEN LIMPAO, 86.36%
  6. 23-12-0705030, NOYNAY, JEROME CORIMO, 86.28%
  7. 23-12-1205006, LONGANILLA, CHRISTINE JOY CAPALAR, 86.05%
  8. 23-12-0105054, ULALAN, ALVIN RIVERA, 85.98%
  9. 23-12-0505055, BALOLOY, TRICIA CANANEA, 85.47%
  10. 23-12-0405055, GABIS, JOHN IVAN VIRI√ĎA, 85.07%
  11. 23-12-0805162, BALASBAS, ARIEL DIASANTA, 85.05%
  12. 23-12-1005023, DATUMAAS, ALEXIN PAYOT, 84.93%
  13. 23-12-1405219, MALAGA, ROTELO BACARO, 84.70%
  14. 23-12-0705051, TUNDAGUI, JAMEBERLYN BADANGAYON, 84.66%
  15. 23-12-0105150, MACARAEG, DAN MAC BAGUANG, 84.47%
  16. 23-12-1205128, MINDAL, KEITH JOHN GARCIANO, 84.44%
  17. 23-12-1005047, ABANG, WILLIAM LUMAHANG, 84.37%
  18. 23-12-7605001, CUYOS, RAYMOND SONGCAL, 84.27%
  19. 23-12-1405175, SINGCO, BRYAN BENJAMIN, 84.26%
  20. 23-12-1605264, NOLASCO, NIKKA FLORES, 84.12

3rd Class Promotional Exam Topnotchers (Top 20)

  1. 23-12-1401509, MAMALINTA, YJOHN FLEINN BAGUMBAYAN, 87.40%
  2. 23-12-0301688, MOLADIAT, MICHAELLA APPELIDO, 86.40%
  3. 23-12-3001542, KALAYAKAN, FATIMAH AL-HAMRA ABDULA, 85.85%
  4. 23-12-0101764, AREOLA, MICHAEL POL ANGELO MAON, 85.80%
  5. 23-12-1201708, ABDULRAHIM, ADNAN ABDULLAH, 85.70%
  6. 23-12-1201581, MUTALIB, MOCTAR BAGUA, 85.65%
  7. 23-12-1201522, AGUINALDO, AMANTE MALINIS, 85.60%
  8. 23-12-0601651, VENTURA, GREGORIO PRADO, 85.05%
  9. 23-12-0701595, AMABA, MARY GRETEL JOLBOT, 85.00%
  10. 23-12-1401719, MAMARIONG, SAFAA MAYNOPAS, 84.75%
  11. 23-12-1001554, PALAPOS, JESSIE BRIONES, 84.70%
  12. 23-12-1101558, PULPOL, REXON AMOGUIS, 84.65%
  13. 23-12-7401549, VIBAR, JEROME MALAYA, 84.30%
  14. 23-12-0101622, BOADO, JIM ROY BALEG, 84.05%
  15. 23-12-1101563, EBRANO, MAE BAUTISTA, 83.60%
  16. 23-12-1101622, TUTOR, EDWARD GALELA, 83.50%
  17. 23-12-1601580, CAMACHO, GEM DARYL SAMONTE, 83.40%
  18. 23-12-1401693, QUIROG, JOVAN MAGHARI, 82.85%
  19. 23-12-1601663, MARCAIDA, ERICK FORTE, 82.80%
  20. 23-12-1201769, SANDIGAN, DON DON MONDE, 82.70%

2nd Class Promotional Exam Topnotchers (Top 20)

  1. 23-12-1600288, AQUINO, RICHARD CATINGUB, 83.06%
  2. 23-12-7400255, MARIANO, BILLY JOEL REYES, 81.21%
  3. 23-12-0400284, SATOR, NORIEL PAGUSARA, 80.54%
  4. 23-12-0300290, RIVERA, AIZA OBIANO, 80.32%
  5. 23-12-0500255, BOLINA, CHAILOU BENSAL, 79.78%
  6. 23-12-0300255, CABRERA, ARNEL LOBO, 79.19%
  7. 23-12-0700280, VELASQUEZ, JOSE LEANDER REYES, 78.72%
  8. 23-12-1100267, SILVA, VINCENT RUALES, 78.67%
  9. 23-12-2400251, ATARA, ZHARULNIZAM BALDOZA, 78.43%
  10. 23-12-0400252, DE CASTRO, EHMAN MALIGAYA, 78.36%
  11. 23-12-1200299, SEVILLA, KRIS ALBUYA, 78.31%
  12. 23-12-3000286, MAGUATE, ULIXES LAERTES JOSE GUTIERREZ, 78.26%
  13. 23-12-1000270, TAN, MARGIE BERNIDO, 78.26%
  14. 23-12-0700302, DE GUZMAN, JOHN WENDEL GAMBOA, 77.74%
  15. 23-12-1300259, ENRIQUEZ, ELISA CORPUZ, 77.60%
  16. 23-12-0700264, LLANES, RENATO SUELLO, 77.50%
  17. 23-12-0400294, GARCIA, JEROME DUROG, 77.45%
  18. 23-12-0200289, PATTAUI, ANTERO ROMMEL BALUBAL, 77.07%
  19. 23-12-1600342, ANLOCOTAN, EDGARDO DENUNA, 76.88%
  20. 23-12-0400253, YUAYAN, RITCHE LEDESMA, 76.74%
  21. 23-12-0100283, NAGANAG, EUGENIO TAMAYO, 76.72%

1st Class Promotional Exam Topnotchers (Top 20)

Updating…

PNP Promotional Exam Results

Summary of Results

Here is the summary of results from the previous years.

Month/Year of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate
December 202228,2319,76834.60%
April 202220,7066,95333.58%
July-August 20217,32591912.55%
October 201934,9843,68410.53%
April 201932,9725,12115.53%
October 201832,9123,74211.37%