Psychometrician Board Exam Results August 2023

The Psychometrician licensure exam was held on August 1-2, 2023, at different testing centers nationwide. Located at NCR (Metro Manila), Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Calapan, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, Zamboanga, and Palawan.

It was headed by the Board of Psychology its Chairman, Ms. Miriam P. Cue, and its member, Ms. Imelda Virginia G. Villar.

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Psychology releases the August 2023 Board Licensure Exam for Psychometricians and Psychologists BLEPP results 5 working days after the last day of exams, including the complete board list of passers, top 10 examinees, and overall school performance.

Psychometrician List of Passers

PRC announces that 6,133 out of 8,370 successfully passed the August 2023 psychometrician licensure exams.

Here are the August 2023 Psychometrician Board licensure exam results and list of passers as posted by the Professional Regulation Commission:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PSYCHOMETRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on August 1-2, 2023
Released on August 9, 2023

Top 10 Examinees BLEPP 2023

Below you’ll find a complete list of the top examinees/ topnotchers on the August 2023 Psychometrician Licensure Exam, including their school and their rating.

Top Performing Schools

In accordance with Commission Resolution No. 2021, below are the top-performing schools for the August 2023 Psychometrician licensing exams with at least 80% overall passing rates and 50 or more examinees passing.

Performance of Schools

Summary of Results

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
February 20222,24196943.24%
October 201910,6706,80063.73%
October 20188,4534,03547.73%
October 20178,7014,95756.97%
August 20167,3123,69050.46%
July 20154,4662,06146.15%