Criminology Board Exam Results June 2022 CLE Passers

The Criminology board exam was held on June 11-14, 2022, in various testing centers across the country, including the National Capital Region, Baguio, Bacolod, Bohol, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Mati, Naga, Occidental Mindoro, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tagum, Tuguegarao, and Zamboanga. 

The CLE was headed by Hon. Ramil G. Gabao,  Board of Criminology Chairman and its members, Hon. George O. Fernandez and Hon. Ruben A. Sta. Teresa.

The June 2022 Criminology Licensure Exam CLE results including the complete board list of passers, top 10 examinees, and overall performance of schools are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Criminology 29 working days after the last day of exams.

Criminology Licensure Exam CLE List of Passers 2022

PRC announces that 12,698 out of 41,913 successfully passed the exams. The results of the examination with respect to twenty-two (22) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examination and one hundred three (103) were withheld as per Board Resolution No. 09 dated July 25, 2022.

Here are the June 2022 criminology licensure exam results as posted by the Professional Regulation Commission:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CRIMINOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on June 12-14, 2022
Released on July 25, 2022

Like and Follow our Official Facebook Page for PRC updates.

Top 10 Criminology Board Exam Results June 2022

Below you’ll find a complete list of the top examinees/ topnotchers on the June 2022 Criminology Licensure Exam, including their school and their rating.

Related  Electronics Technician ECT Board Exam Schedule, Requirement

Top Performing Schools CLE 2022

In accordance with Commission Resolution No. 2021, below are the top-performing schools for the June 2022 criminology licensing exams with at least 80% overall passing rates and 50 or more examinees passing.

RankSchoolTotal No. of ExamineesTotal No. PassedPercentage Passed
1University of the Cordilleras14213494.37%
2University of Iloilo1169884.48%

Performance of Schools

The following is a summary of past year’s CLE exam results:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
December 202133,98311,61034.16%
November 201943,51219,19144.11%
June 201920,7977,99838.46%
December 201841,34114,32434.65%
June 201821,8947,30733.37%
December 201736,51613,02535.67%
June 201720,8195,20224.99%

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.