March 2024 CSE Results: Civil Service Exam Passers

The Civil Service Exam took place on March 3, 2024, across various testing centers situated in CSC regional offices. A total of 361,699 individuals participated in the CSE (Civil Service Exam) at professional and sub-professional levels.

The CSE March 2024 was administered in different testing centers nationwide including the National Capital Region (NCR), Ilocos, Cagayan Valley, Central Luzon, CALABARZON/ MIMAROPA, Bicol, Western Visayas, Central Visayas, Eastern Visayas, Zamboanga Peninsula, Northern Mindanao, SOCCSKSARGEN, CARAGA, Cordillera Administrative Region and Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao (BARMM).

The Civil Service Commission anticipates releasing the results of the March 2024 Civil Service Exam-Pen and Paper Test (CSE-PPT) within 70 days of the exam, specifically on May 9, 2024.

The disclosure will comprise a comprehensive list of passers, the top 10 examinees, and the overall performance of schools. The commission’s prompt release of the results underscores its commitment to transparency and accountability, as well as its acknowledgment of the examinees’ efforts and anticipation of the outcome.

Civil Service Results March 2024

Here is the list of Passers for the Civil Service Exam March 2024 Professional and Subprofessional (Click the link below).

Results of Previous Exams

Exam DateNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate
August 2023345,19464,63518.72%
March 2023381,60764,42016.88%
August 2022138,67126,30718.97%
June 2022129,11720,99616.26%
March 202270,83312,17917.19%
March 2019264,47327,94410.57%
March 2018279,78730,17510.78%
August 2017228,91725,12710.98%
March 2017219,67925,09011.42%
October 2016203,33922,97811.30%
April 2016229,46325,27611.00%
October 2015119,33313,15211.02%