PRC

ALE June 2022 Results: Architect Board Exam Passers

The Architect Licensure Examination (ALE) was held on June 17 & 19, 2022 at different testing centers nationwide located at NCR, Baguio, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Pampanga, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

The Architecture board exams were headed by the Board of Architecture Chairman, Robert S. Sac, and its member, Robert M. Mirafuente.

The ALE June 2022 results including the complete board list of passers, top 10 examinees, and overall performance of schools are expected to be released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Architecture in 3-4 working days after the last day of exams.

Contents

ALE List of Passers

Here are the June 2022 Architect licensure exam results as posted by the Professional Regulation Commission:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on June 17 & 19, 2022
Released on June 22-24, 2022

Updating…

Like and Follow our Page for updates.

Top 10 ALE 2022

Below you’ll find a complete list of the top examinees/ topnotchers on the June 2022 Architecture Licensure Exam, including their school and their rating.

Top Performing Schools

In accordance with Commission Resolution No. 2021, below are the top-performing schools for the January 2022 ALE with at least 80% overall passing rates and 50 or more examinees passing.

Performance of Schools

The performance of schools for January 2022 Architect licensure exams in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7 (m) or “to monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation”

Related  Oct-Nov 2021 Physician Licensure Exam PLE results

Summary of results for ALE exams in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
ALE Results January 20222,2051,37062.13%
ALE Results August 202184956065.96%
January 20202,2291,24255.72%
June 20193,1722,10466.33%
January 20191,9901,12056.28%
June 20183,1771,77855.96%

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.