Top 10: Nursing Licensure Exam May 2024

The Nursing Licensure Exam (NLE) was conducted on May 6-7, 2024 at different testing centers nationwide which include Metro Manila, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Calapan, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Pagadian, Palawan, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, and Zamboanga.

The Nursing Board exams were headed by the Board of Nursing  Chairman, Hon. Elsie A. Tee, along with its members, Hon. Carmelita C. Divinagracia, Hon. Elizabeth C. Lagrito (inhibited), Hon. Zenaida C. Gagno, Hon. Marylou B. Ong, Hon. Merle L. Salvani and Hon. Leah Primitiva S. Paquiz.

The May 2024 NLE results including the complete board list of passers, top 10 examinees, and overall performance of schools will be released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Nursing in 8 working days after the last day of exams.

Recommended:

Topnotchers Nursing Board Exam May 2024

PRC acknowledges the top 10 examinees with the highest examination ratings in its administered licensure exams.

Below is the complete list of the May 2024 NLE’s top 10 examinees/top notchers, including the school they’re from and their rating.

Summary of Results

Here is the summary of results from the previous years.

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
November 202332,20325,76180.00%
May 202314,36410,76474.94%
November 202224,90318,52974.40%
May 20229,7296,61668.00%
November 202111,8286,08651.45%
July 20217,7465,00864.65%
November 201913,8167,62755.20%
June 20199,6915,05952.20%
November 201812,0334,81139.98%
June 20189,8734,32643.82%
November 201712,8695,87545.65%