PRC

Social Work Board Exam Results September 2022: SWLE Passers

The Social Worker Board Exam was held on September 19-21, 2022 at several testing centers located in NCR, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, and Zamboanga.

The SWLE was headed by the Board for Social Workers Chairman, Lorna C. Gabad, and its members, Rosetta G. Palma, Fe J. Sinsona, and Ely B. Acosta.

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board for Social Workers is expected to release the September 2022 Social Worker Licensure Exam (SWLE) results in 3 working days after the last day of exams, which will include the complete board list of passers, top 10 examinees, and overall school performance.

SWLE Results September 2022

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
SOCIAL WORK LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on September 19-21, 2022
Released on September 27, 2022

September 2022 Licensure Ex… by Rappler

Top 10 SWLE September 2022

Shown below is the complete list of September 2022 Social Worker top 10 examinees/ topnotchers including the school they’re from as well as their rating.

Top Performing Schools

In accordance with Commission Resolution No. 2021, below are the top performing schools for the September 2022 Social Work licensing exams with at least 80% overall passing rates and 50 or more examinees passing.

Performance of Schools:

The performance of schools for September 2022 Social Work licensure exams in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7 (m) or “to monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation”

Related  LET Results June 2022: Teachers Board Exam LEPT Passers

September 2022 Licensure Ex… by Rappler

Summary of Results

Here is the summary of results for SWLE exams in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
February 20221,21153344.01%
August 20211,62161237.75%
February 20211,47349533.60%
August 20195,8802,72346.31%
July 20185,0202,50849.96%
June 20185,9973,95165.88%

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.