Pharmacist Licensure Exam Result November 2022

The Pharmacist board exam was conducted on November 9-10, 2022 at several testing centers nationwide including Metro Manila,  Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, and Zamboanga.

The November 2022 Pharmacist licensure exams (PHLE) were headed by Chairman, Dr. Adelina C. Royo, and its members, Dr. Mildred B. Oliveros and Mr. Anthony Aldrin C. Santiago.

The PhLE results including the complete board list of passers, top 10 examinees, and overall performance of schools are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Pharmacy four (4) working days after the last day of exams.

PHLE Passers November 2022

PRC announces that 2,390 out of 3,828 successfully passed the exams.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PHARMACIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on November 9-10, 2022
Released on November 15, 2022

Top 10 Pharmacist Board Exam November 2022

Below you’ll find a complete list of the top examinees/ topnotchers on the November 2022 Pharmacist Licensure Exam, including their school and their rating.

 

Top Performing Schools PhLe November 2022

In accordance with Commission Resolution No. 2021, below are the top-performing schools for the November 2022 pharmacist licensing exams with at least 80% overall passing rates and 50 or more examinees passing.

 

Performance of Schools

The performance of schools for November 2022 Pharmacist licensure exams in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7 (m) or “to monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation”

Related  H-O passers November 2019 Criminology Board Exam

 

Summary of Results

Below is the summary of results for PhLE exams in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
April 20221,87067836.26%
November 20212,3711,20750.91%
June 20212,3371,54666.15%
April 20211,16867457.71%
August 20194,4553,09769.52%
March 20193,2342,10064.94%