NLE Result November 2022: Nursing Board Exam Passers

The Nursing Licensure Exam (NLE) was conducted on November 12 and 13, 2022 at different testing centers nationwide which include NCR, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, and Zamboanga.

The Nursing Board exams were headed by the Board of Nursing Chairman, Elsie A. Tee, and its members, Carmelita C. Divinagracia, Merle L. Salvani, Zenaida C. Gagno, Leah Primitiva S. Paquiz, Marylou B. Ong, Elizabeth C. Lagrito.

The November 2022 NLE results including the complete board list of passers, top 10 examinees, and overall performance of schools will be released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Nursing in 12 working days after the last day of exams.

Nursing Licensure Exam Results November 2022

PRC announces that 18,529 out of 24,903 (74.40%) successfully passed the NLE in November 2022.

Here are the November 2022 NLE results as announced by the Professional Regulation Commission:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
NURSE LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on November 12 and 13, 2022
Released on November 29, 2022

Top 10 in Nursing Board Exam November 2022

Below you’ll find a complete list of the top examinees/ topnotchers on the November 2022 Nursing Licensure Exam, including their school and their rating.

Top Performing Schools

In accordance with Commission Resolution No. 2021, below are the top-performing schools for the November 2022 Nursing licensing exams with at least 80% overall passing rates and 50 or more examinees passing.

Related  Agricultural Engineering Board Exam Result September 2021

Performance of Schools

The performance of schools for November 2022 Nursing licensure exams in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7 (m) or “to monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation”.

NLE Board Exam Results for the past years

Here is the summary of results for NLE in previous years:

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)
May 20229,7296,61668.00%
November 202111,8286,08651.45%
July 20217,7465,00864.65%
November 201913,8167,62755.20%
June 20199,6915,05952.20%
November 201812,0334,81139.98%
June 20189,8734,32643.82%
November 201712,8695,87545.65%