Midwifery Board Exam Result November 2022: MLE Passers

The Midwifery board exam was conducted on November 6-7, 2022 at PRC testing centers nationwide located in NCR, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legaspi, Lucena, Pagadian, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao, and Zamboanga.

The Midwifery Licensure Exam (MLE) was headed by the Board of Midwifery Chairman, Dr. Alejandro R. San Pedro, and its members, Dr. Remy B. Dequiña, Dr. Josephine H. Hipolito, Dr. Lolita I. Dicang, and Ms. Rhodora L. Lopez.

The Midwife board exam results in November 2022 are expected to be announced by the Board of Midwifery of the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) within four (4) working days after the exams have ended. Lists of passers, top ten examinees, and schools’ performances are included in the official results.

MLE Result November 2022

PRC announced that 1,768 out of 3,472 (50.92%) examinees successfully passed the exams.

Here are the April 2022 midwife licensure exam results as posted by the Professional Regulation Commission:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MIDWIFERY LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on November 6-7, 2022
Released on November 10, 2022

Like and Follow our page for updates on the PRC Exams and Results.

Top 10 MLE November 2022

Below is the November 2022 Midwife board exam top 10 examinees/ topnotchers, including the school they’re from and their rating. The list is courtesy of the PRC.

Top Performing School

In accordance with Commission Resolution No. 2021, below are the top-performing schools for the April 2022 midwife licensing exams with at least 80% overall passing rates and 50 or more examinees passing.

Related  Civil Engineer Board Exam Results| November 2019

Performance of Schools

The performance of schools for November 2022 Midwife licensure exams in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7 (m) or “to monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation”

Summary of Results

Month of ExamNo. of ExamineesNo. of PassersPassing Rate (%)Released after
(working days)
April 20221,55973347.02%3
November 20211,77490851.18%4
November 20192,2191,06848.13%3
April 20191,41646032.49%3
November 20182,4781,17547.42%3
April 20182,14584639.44%3