Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Board Exam Results: List of Passers and November 2026 Tracker

November 2026 update (as of October 16, 2026): The next Agricultural and Biosystems Engineers Licensure Examination is on November 19 and 20, 2026 at PRC testing centers in NCR, Baguio, Butuan, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Pampanga, Rosales, Tacloban and Tuguegarao, and PRC targets the release of results on November 24, 2026 (PRC 2026 schedule). The filing deadline is October 20, 2026. See our Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering board exam schedule, requirements and how to apply guide. The September 2023 results below are kept for reference. Most recent PRC release: December 2025 — 1,475 of 2,494 passed (59.14%), released December 11, 2025 (PRC).

The Agriculture and Biosystems Engineer licensure exams were conducted last September 14-15, 2023 at testing locations in NCR, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Koronadal, Legazpi, Lucena, Rosales, Tacloban, and Tuguegarao. 

It was headed by the Board of Agricultural Engineering Chairman, Engr. Ariodear C. Rico and its members, Engr. Sherwin O. Valdez and Engr. Caesar Joventino M. Tado.

The Agricultural Engineering Board Exam Result September 2023 including the complete board list of passers, top 10 examinees, and performance of schools are released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) Board of Agricultural Engineering in two (2) working days after the last day of exams.

Recommended:

Agricultural Engineer Board Exam Result September 2023

The results are out! 615 out of 1,841 (33.41%) successfully passed the exams.

Here is the list of passers for the September 2023 Agricultural and Biosystems Engineer board exam results as announced by the Professional Regulation Commission:

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AGRICULTURAL & BIOSYSTEMS ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on September 14-15, 2023
Released on September 19, 2023

Summary of Results

Here is the summary of results from the previous Agricultural Engineering Exams.

Month/YearExamineesPassersPassing Rate
September 20221,96883242.28%
September 20211,39250736.42%
October 20191,88671137.70%
August 20181,50285156.66%
August 20171,30463048.31%
August 20161,00239639.52%
August 201584134040.43%

Like and Follow us on our Official Facebook Page.

Disclaimer

The information provided on this website is for informational purposes only and does not constitute an endorsement or affiliation with any government agency. 

While we strive to provide accurate and up-to-date information, we cannot guarantee the completeness of the content nor ensure that all details are current. For any concerns, you can contact us anytime.

For Job Postings: We are not a government entity, and the job listings on this site are presented solely to assist individuals in their job search efforts or the job posting on this website. Users can verify the details of any job listing directly with the respective government agency.


Discover more from NewsToGov

Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.